PRIVACY POLICY

ARVENG complies with the guidelines of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law and other regulations in force at all times, and ensures the correct use and treatment of the user’s personal data. For this, together with each form for collecting personal data, in the services that the user can request from info@arvenggroup.com, it will let the user know of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of the treatment of their data in each case, informing you of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the person in charge, the possibility of exercising your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of the treatment and the data communications to third parties in your case.
Likewise, ARVENG informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at all times.

Responsible for the processing of your data:

Arveng Training & Engineering S.L.
CIF: B-87794293.

Contact information:

Avenida de Manoteras 10, Building B, Office 111 (28050) Madrid Spain.
Email: info@arvenggroup.com
Phone: +34913408851
Contact form: arvengtraining.com/contact/

Purpose:

Manage queries, requests for information, budgets, requests, responding and responding to them.
Manage the provision of services, orders or products related to the commercial and economic activity of the company.
Manage accounting and administrative activities derived from the provision of services (for example, sending invoices).
Send commercial communications of the company’s products or services and newsletter, unless the will to the contrary is expressed by any means, in which case the person will stop receiving communications.

Legal Basis:

Arveng is entitled to carry out the processing of personal data on the basis that:
The user and/or client has given their consent for the processing of their personal data within the framework of a contractual or pre-contractual relationship for the attention of their request for information and/or execution of the provision of the service.
The user and/or client, by accepting the privacy policy, has given their informed consent for the sending of commercial communications related to Arveng products and/or services.
Legitimate interest of the company to meet the information requirements, customer loyalty, resolution of queries and improve the quality of its products and services.

Recipients:

As a general rule, user and/or customer data will not be communicated to any third party, except for current legal obligations. However, for the correct provision of the services, the data may be communicated to the following groups of recipients:
-Service providers who act as data processors.
-Computer service providers, including cloud computing services.
-Third parties such as public bodies, courts, tribunals in compliance with legal obligations.
These services provided by third parties are necessary for the development of the company’s activity and, at all times, the processing of the data that they carry out is governed by a contract that binds the person in charge with respect to the company. In no case will they use the information for other purposes and will treat it in accordance with the guidelines stipulated by the company, in accordance with its privacy policy and current regulations on data protection. ARVENG in its commitment to the privacy and protection of User data, will only choose service providers that offer sufficient guarantees to apply appropriate technical and organizational measures, so that the treatment is in accordance with the applicable legislation on data protection and guarantee the protection of the rights of the User.

Rights of the interested parties:

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether the company is processing personal data that concerns them or not. In this sense, you have the right to request:

Access: the interested party will have the right to obtain from the person responsible for the treatment confirmation of whether or not the data that concerns them are being processed, as well as detailed information about certain aspects of the treatment that is being carried out.
Rectification: the interested party will have the right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data that concerns him or to complete those that are incomplete.
Deletion: the interested party will have the right to request the deletion of their personal data, in any case the deletion will be subject to the limits established in the regulatory standard.
Limitation of your treatment: the interested party will have the right to request the limitation regarding the treatment of their personal data.
Opposition: in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data.
The entity will stop processing the data, except for legitimate, compelling reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
Right to the portability of your data: the interested party will have the right to receive the personal data that concerns him, that he has provided to a data controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit them to another data controller.
The Interested Party and/or client may exercise any of the rights previously reported, using the contact information provided at the beginning of this document.
In the event that the interested party and/or client understand that their data is being used incorrectly, they can file a complaint or claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid).

WhatsApp WhatsApp
Remember that you can pay for our courses in three interest-free installments through PayPal!
This is default text for notification bar